Friday, June 18, 2010

Korea or Japan??

I volunteered myself to be a free tour guide for about 2 hours yesterday. Stella came down from Johor due to some business trip but she had like 2 hours free time and hence that's how my job came into picture.

Went to fetch her in Melaka Raya and then parked my car in Mahkota and we walked to Dataran's field for awhile just to take some shots and off we went to Jonker by foot!! Let me rephrase. BY FOOT okay!!!
Do you know how tiring it was? I sweat all over my body wei T________________T

It was around 5pm+ and it was pretty hot okay.

Once again, this shall be a post entry that is full with my photos :D
I know you love it too :D

There's nothing much to blog about because we were taking pictures each time we stopped at every freaking buildings/statues/roads/trees LOL.

WOW... I didn't know there's such thing near Dataran o.O
This really shows that I'm a big failure as a Melakan T_________________T
I have tainted your name with shameful-ness. Please forgive me oh Melaka.

Oh My God... seriously there's a lot of pictures taken in that 2 hours time. Even my trip to Singapore also can't really compete. This is just only about 2 hours trip and there's like about 200 photos taken :D

There were several men who approached me trying to be nice and kind asking me whether there's a need for them to help taking our photo. hahahaha
They think I'm a tourist eh? LOL i blend so well with the pretend-look-like-tourist-disguise

I love the flowers :D

Went to San Shu Gong for a rest. Stella wanted to try the durian cendol and it's quite expensive I must say. Cost about RM6 for that o.O

About 6.40pm we headed back to Stella's hotel by FOOT again. OMG i seriously can die wei.

I didn't know that Melaka was this nice. hahaha.

The funniest part of all was that, on my way back to the hotel accompanying Stella, there were 3 guys in formal suit standing along the way. One of them turned to me and he said this to me:

Korea or Japan?

hahahahahahahaha I ignored him and just walked away.

Do I look like a Korean or Japanese girl to you?


After that, walked all the way back to Dataran to meet up with Mark and Fik for dinner.

OMG I seriously need to stop myself from eating fast food especially McD.
Each and every week, for sure I'll eat in McD at least once. GOSH!!!!

Signing off from Miss Korea :P

Malaysia :)

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Why guys are not observant enough?

Case in point:-

Me: Did you realized something? *smiling happily*
Ignorant guy: *staring at me* What?
Me: I just cut my fringe :D
Ignorant guy: o.O ohhh you did? wow....
Me: -____________- yeah can't you tell that my fringe is like 1cm shorter now??
Ignorant guy: WOWWWWW!!!!!! Yeahhh you did cut your fringe o.O *being sarcastic*
Me: Fuck you!!!
Ignorant guy: -___________- I don't see any difference at all.

This is why most couples tend to argue with each other because guys don't appreciate things that we girls do, did or done. Another example:

This is applicable to married couples :)

Wife: *bought a effing expensive dress to turn her guy on*
Husband: *shows no response*
Wife: *hinting the guy to notice her expensive nice dress*
Husband: *too stupid to notice even after thousands of hints were given*
Wife: *ended up need to slap all the words in front of the guy in order for him to actually notice*

Then the conversation will goes like this

Husband: Wear so nice what for? Got dinner ah?"

Wife: No la. I just think that this dress is nice. Don't you think so? I do look different no?

Husband: I don't see any difference also.

Wife: -_________- fine

Husband: How much is the dress by the way?

Wife: errrmmm it's quite expensive. About RM500??

Husband: What the fuck???? So expensive dress but still makes no difference when u wear it?? Cheat people's money. Plus you think my face muka cop duit ah? Go return the dress back bloody hell. Buy so expensive dunno for what la. Not say become sexier after wear. I prefer you never wear la. Save my money and more sexy.


Guys should learn how to appreciate your woman and please be more observant.
The only thing that they give fully attention and extra observation is when in this type of scenario:

A bunch of guys hanging out together scenario

Guy 1: ehhh ehhh see that Ah moi A so pweetttyyy ahhh... I think arrr her boobs and ass getting bigger la macha.

Guy 2: ehh ya la... true true... looks more juicier and firmer.... fuhlamakkk....

Guy 1: ya la i told you so.... this one sure got something one... wahkakakakaka

Guy 2: hahahaha lai lai high five dude!!!

So typical guys -___________-
The only thing they take notice is just the boobs and the ass. When it comes to the hair, face, fingernails, what clothes u are wearing, the color of your shirt, or the color of your fingernails and etc, they are blind.

And when a bunch of girls were hanging out, you won't hear this from their conversation:

Girl 1: OMGGG look at that guy... i bet he has a 10cm long d***

Girl 2: Holy crapz!!! I'm wet right now.

Girl 1: Uhlala~~~

hahahahaha who the fuck will talk like that la T__________________T
We girls do talk about guys but not to that extent, get me?

Well i know some guys are very good in observing the surroundings but most of them just can't notice all the little, tiny, petty changes going on around them.

Conclusion is that guys cant live without girls :P and we girls rock to the max!!

ps: i know my conclusion is so irrelevant. But i love it :P

yes yes i know i'm cute :D thankyouloveyoubye

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

The disadvantage of having an insensetive person as a friend

This is what happened between me and my shameful friend.
We were walking along the CLC pathway and my friend said something which I couldn't recalled what was it about and then I've decided to slower my speed [actually is not slower my speed but I stopped at the middle of nowhere and decided to not walk] and this un-shameful friend of mine shouted this to me with a very loud tone.

Stupid Hopeless Friend : Oiii pantat!! Cepat


Malu to the maximum sial. Gosh! I wish u burn in hell.

And Lynnette You was laughing there when she heard that. hahahahaha i feel like dying.
Jatuh saham kao kao. hahahaha

Dah la CLC so damn packed. They were having all those clubs and societies registration day.

That's my friend. gaining cheap publicity by being a low paid emcee for the MMU orientation. hahaha bikin charity pak.

Oh Gawd something has gotten into me lately. Right now I've got this fetish of camwhoring inside the car :D

This is what will happen when you leave a girl all by herself in a car with a camera

Got too bored in the car while waiting for that sissy Mark to deliver his parcel to Tawau. I was left all by myself in the car for like more than 10-15 minutes :(

I seriously love to take pictures under the sun because it makes my skin looks flawless :D and there's no need to edit the picture at all. The outcome is satisfying :D well for me of course.

The pictures above are only part of what I've taken today in the car ALONE. Trust me there's more. But I shall just keep them for my own personal use :)

Did I tell you how much I hated Monday? Gotta be in campus from 10am to 8pm. And the best thing is that there's 6 hours break in between. Supposed to be 4 hours but today's tutorial was cancelled just because the lecture haven't even started anything yet. So after rotting 3 hours with Mark, continue rotting another 3 hours with Lyn and Qiao Rou at this one malay shop near Mori.

Gosh seriously got no life sial. 6 hours without any proper plans or activities are pure insanity. Oh well I'm off to bed now. Gotta be awake by 6am tomoro morning. Owh and I hate Tuesday class as well :)


Friday, June 11, 2010

It's Friday and I've got no class for this semester which means there's more time for me to rot at home. I'm supposed to get a job for this 3 days but unfortunately I've got no transport in the morning and can only work for the weekends but somehow the lady doesn't want a-2-day-worker so there goes my chance of earning some money :(

In the afternoon, had a date with Marky. Oh well, we were supposed to catch the 4.45pm movie for Karate Kid. The cute me, reached Dataran about 4.20pm and it was raining so you can't blame me :(
Plus I purposely departed later because I want Mark to be there waiting for me instead of me waiting for him. hahahahaha this is what I called romantic mah :P

The date wanted to get the tickets before I reached but I told him not to because I wanted to buy the tickets using my student ID. Can get it for like RM6 only okay... Save my extra RM4 (oh that was the initial idea) but somehow when we reached there about 4.30pm, the 4.45pm movie was fully occupied except for the front rows -____- and in the end we decided to take the 6.10pm and guess what?? After 6pm no ID cards can be used. Fuck my life to the maximum man!!!

hahahahahahahahaha and of course I got the 'stare' from baby mark. LOLOLOL so called saving RM4 my ass T________________________T
Have to pay extra and to make things worst, need to wait until 6.10pm some more :(
haha sorry Mark. I know I'm cute :)
Muackss... lol

While waiting, went to take our dinner which was at 4.50pm -____-
OMG can you believe it? So damn early wei. Thank God I'm not feeling hungry while blogging this post entry now.
We went to Burger King for dinner.

I had BBQ cheeseburger and Vanilla coke :D
Sat there for an hour and then went to hunt for some perfumes since the sissy slave wanted to get Dirty English perfume from Juicy C.

We can be the best cursing couple ever :D

There's not even a day where we wouldn't curse each other :)
That's the power of our master-slave relationship.
So I'm here to curse you before the days end.
F*** you darling :D
hahahahahahahahahahha mampos lo!!!!

The movie was quite good for me. It's quite long but I think overall it was okay. Jaden smith is so damn cute. He got 6 packs okay!!! So young but got 6 packs already. hahaha i salute you young man. Plus he is so damn cute especially the part where he smiles in order to hang his jacket. The part where Jackie Chan told him about his attitude. hahahahaha damn cute die die!!

The next movie I'm going to watch will be A Team. Till then. Adios

Thursday, June 10, 2010

Singapore - HarbourFront

Day 2

Having difficulties to wake up at 8am the next day. However, aunty brought Hayden's into the room and that made me put an extra effort to pull myself up from bed. hehehe my little cousin is so damn cute :D

Looking at his photo makes me smile. He is a very smart baby leh. He got the camwhoring blood inside. You know something? When I looked at him, he kept moving here and there and once I took my camera out to take his picture, he will stop there without moving and let me take his picture. HAHAHA omg so cute can!!!
eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee *squeeze his face*
He is so cute. OMG!!! I want a cute baby T____________________T

Sadly I don't have the chance to take a picture with him cause I haven't took my shower teeheee.
Once I'm done taking shower, the little cutie pie slept -____- hahaha what a bad luck booo :(
Little piggy.

The day where I managed to camwhored with Sylvia. Aww my poor little cousin. We shall hang out next time okay. Don't be sad. I love you :)


I did not get to visit Sentosa T__________________T because both days were raining. Bloody hell.
So Sharon and I decided to go Vivo City mall :)

That day was purely meant for shopping but ended up buying nothing because most of the clothes are freaking expensive too. Sigh. God hates me. Did you know that there's one super plain sandal with only a flower on top of it that cost 99 dollars. Like wtf? Cost about RM250 for that after conversion. hahahahaha hallelujah.

Less words, more pictures :)

I damn love this handbag. So effing cute. It's damn small and it can only fit in my cute little camera inside, and it cost about 30$ only if I'm not mistaken. IF I'm not mistaken okay. But I think it must have been a mistake LOL.

Finally I present this special picture to Kai Choy, Peiyan, Mark and also Amirul :)

Ki-mo-chiiiiii ~~~ ahhh :P

Alright. That sounds so wrong.
Still I think that is very nice thing to do in order to name your restaurant. Sadly to say I have no opportunity to eat there because it was closed.

The place was so windy and bright. My eyes become even smaller -____- duh!!!

Oh yea, the second day, I went out with Sharon only. Just the two of us. My tour guide (Shawn) was still sleeping like a pig. hahahaha

Oh My God! We took like gazillions picture out there and trust me these are not even half of what I've posted in here :)

We spend like more than 30 minutes there camwhoring. hahahaha yes we are crazy bitches :D

LOL a random 'ang moh' passing by us :D

Oh God. It's tiring huh? To keep scrolling into my cute face. Sigh. I know. Life is unfair sometimes. To be more precise life is unfair most of the time :P hahaha wtf am I crapping right now.

Then we went to the National Geographic museum o.O or was it not? Oh whatever it is :P

You can leave your messages there for the Earth Day. Actually it's just one of the activity for you to release stress. You can vandalize there instead :)
Just kidding.

Second day were more to photos and less stories. Let the picture do the talking. Save your time from reading and also it saves my time from typing :D

Then we headed to the Candy Empire for some chocolates wiiipppeeee :)

That's the only chocolates I afford to buy T___________________T sobs. Spend 9 dollars on 4 chocolate bars. hahahaha. The Kit Kat cost 3$ per bar. OMG which means about RM6.5 each and in Malaysia you can get a similar one but different flavor that cost only RM2+ or RM3+
Aiya but then too bad Malaysia don't sell that flavor. Wait... please tell me Malaysia never sell it or I'm so gonna cry if Malaysia is selling it and just that I have too small eyes that I couldn't even notice it.

I heart Chocolates

About 2pm we went for lunch. I had this dunno what BBQ chicken with rice.

Right after that we continue with our shopping spree. Bought a pendant for myself and Sharon bought a pair of flats for herself. About 3pm+ we headed back to the MRT and on our way back to Toa Payoh because I need to pack my clothes since my bus will be departing at 5.30pm.

Before heading back to Toa Payoh, had my one last snack there T______________________T
I'm crying while typing this. wuwu so sad to leave Singapore.

Soya Bean ice cream. Cost 1.80$ for the cup and 1.50$ for the cone. I took the cup one coz I don't want the cone but ended up I couldn't finish it. I don't really like the ice cream because I don't like soya bean. Bought it just to try for once in my lifetime and it's a waste of money. haha. But for those who area big fans of soya bean, then it should taste nice. I still prefer my McD vanilla sundae cone :D

Reached back Melaka Central about 8pm+
The bus we sat was quite fast and there's no stopping along the journey at all. I have to hold my pee for the whole journey. Walao wei... damn suffering sial.

Overall it was a great trip :D
Next time when I visit you girls, make sure we visit Sentosa ok?
I know you are bored with that place Sharon, but I'm so gonna drag you there with me. I don't care :D

Till then. Adios
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...