Friday, May 28, 2010

21st Birthday Bash

25 May 2010

25th May itself was my 3rd Birthday celebration :D
Went to KL to celebrate. Woke up as early as 5am because have to depart at 7am T____________T
That's the reason why I never reply all the birthday wishes and also answering the phone calls or replying sms-es that night. Sorry friends. I slept already.

Entertaining myself in the car all alone :(


Reached Convention Centre about 9am++ due to some stupid jam. Just a minor accident but jam like shit -_____- ishh!!!!

Since the one who fetched me there has some work to do, so i have to follow him as well lor :(
He went to do his stuff while I camwhored in the toilet -___-
Yeah I got nothing better else to do in my life.


Went to KLCC right after he settled his job (well partly). Wow I damn scare to go KLCC man. Everyone was in formal clothes. Scary giler babi doh!

Everyone looked so high class and when I looked at myself in the toilet mirror, I felt like that is so not my world. I'm not one of them. I should just shop in pasar malam instead T_______________T

Went to this Madam Kwan's Restaurant for BRUNCH.

hahahahahahaha that's me trying to smile as big as I can to show that I'm happy coz I can finally eat XD
Damn hungry okay. It was about 12pm at that time. I only drank a cup of milo at 6am before departing to KL. 6 long hours without having any proper meal is killing me. So as a revenge I ordered Nasi Bojari which cost about RM20++ per plate.

The food was good and they served super fast like superman wei. It takes about 5 minutes of waiting only. hahaha

My exploited Longan which tasted like the one where they bought from the tin in supermarket -___-
RM5 per glass pulak tu. Cekik darah.


The 'driver' had crazy mad expensive Char Kway Teow I ever seen in my entire life (normally cost RM3+ only) but there it cost about RM16. Exploited to the max.


Our side dish was the most expensive of all. hahahahaha. I still think it's worth the price since it was a huge-ass King Prawn.

RM32 for 2 big-ass prawn

After that went for some window shopping and ended up buying nothing coz the stuffs there were too expensive like mad. A heels that cost at least 1k above and clothes brand that I don't even dare to wear cause it will only downgrade the brand :P

The 'driver' then left me all by myself in KLCC for 1 and half freaking hours wei. Just because he has to go back to the convention centre to continue his job. I walked aimlessly all alone and seriously it as damn bored. KLCC is so boring. Mainly because I couldn't get to buy a thing :( except for a kawaii hair band.

About 4pm we headed to Lowyat. Then off to Time Square. hahahahahahahahahha that's more like it. A cheaper place for a poor girl like me to shop :P


Didn't take much photos that day coz no camwhore kaki :(
Reached home about 8pm and then about 10pm went for supper with my family since they insist on celebrating my Birthday. Awww so sweet of you. Love u Mummy and Daddy *hearts*
Even though I was super tired and almost died, but still I went out for supper because I wouldn't want to disappoint them.


Had a very simple supper since most of us were not that hungry. Just for the sake of celebrating. Oh and there's no cakes or present from my parents but I assume that I'm entitled to get my freedom now XD
WIPPPEEEE (hopefully. fingers cross)

Got back home about 11pm+ and Shawn came down all the way from KL just to pass me a slice of cake. OMG damn touched until die. Thanks a lot T______________________T
You don't have to do that. Anyway it's very sweet of you. Thanks a lot once again and thanks for everything too :)

I love the cake. It's very delicious. Thanks Shawn :)

Ended my day with a smile.

26 May 2010

The following day which is my 4th Celebration together with Hubby and Henna.


Went to McD for dinner and thanks sayang for the pressie and the treat :)


After dinner we went to watch Shrek. Since both of the girls have not watch them so I was drag to watch again. However it's worth to watch for the second time and since it's Wednesday, therefore it's only RM6 for the ticket. I don't mind spending RM6 for a nice movie like that. hehehe

I can see that Lynette enjoys the movie so much.
hahahaha

I love the part where the stupid boy asked Shrek to do the roar.

Do the roar!!!
Do the roar!!!!

hahahaha wat the fuck is his problem la?


The night where the 3 of us were about the same height :P hahahahahaha *loves*





Finally the pressie part :)


So that's how I spend my 21st Birthday. I'm officially quite old now T_________________T


Once again I would love to thank to everyone who wished me, be it in sms, phone calls, date and also in facebook post. Thanks a million :)
I appreciate it. Muackssss

2 comments:

Ash said...

Happy Birthday Ruby. :)

ruby said...

Thanks :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...